Ryaal Geranium Oil

Regular price Rs. 199.00 Sale

  • Geranium oil is obtained from the Geranium flowers. They are a staple of the perfume industry and are known for their floral, charismatic aroma. Though there are 200 similar flowers, but only a handful of species are used for essential oils. The essential oils of geranium were used in ancient Egypt, who used it for beautifying skin and for several other benefits. In the era of Victoria, fresh leaves of the geranium were used as decoration for lavish dining tables. They could also be used as a garnish. Used for beauty reasons as well, the Geranium oil promotes healthy hair and clear skin. It also calms nerves and reduces tension. In fact it is also known to repel insects.

    Uses:

    • Use as a part of aromatherapy
    • Add in the steam taken after a facial massage
    • Diffuse aromatically for a calming effect
    • Add a few drops to your conditioner and it works great for oily as well as dry hair.

    Primary Benefits:

    - Healthy and vibrant hair

    - Blemish free clear skin

    - Repel insects

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of your choice.
    Internal use: Dilute 1-2 drops in a glass of water.
    Topical use: Apply 3-5 drops to desired area. Mix with coconut oil to rule out sensitivity.