Ryaal Pomegranate Seed Oil

Regular price Rs. 249.00 Sale

  • The oil of Pomegranate seeds is extracted by cold pressing them. The oil is light amber in colour and has a fruity fragrance. The oil is very nutritious and rich in various nutrients which make it convenient for internal consumption as well as topical use. It ibis widely used in beauty products and Skin care products. It can also be added to the diffuser for a calming and refreshing fragrance around the house.

    Uses:

    • Rub some pomegranate seed oil on your palm and massage it gently on your face. Let it stay overnight
    • Add a few drops to the diffuser for a wonderful and soothing fragrance
    • Add to your home made skin and hair care recipes.
    • Rub some pomegranate oil on your scalp and massage well for lustrous, irritation free scalp
    • Add the oil to a glass of water and consume orally.

     

    Primary Benefits

    • Anti inflammatory
    • Rejuvenates skin
    • Prevents ageing
    • Antioxidant
    • Excellent potion for skin and hair
    • Anti pruritic properties
    • Lowers Blood pressure

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of your choice.
    Internal use: Not Recommended.
    Topical use: Apply 5 to 10 drops to desired area